Principal

Deputy Principal

Executive Assistant
Pippa Caccioppoli

Kelly Sutton

Suzan Bart
Finance


Selena Crouch
Karen Hamilton
Kindergarten Senior TeacherDanica Hensel OndrusovaSchool Receptionist/Attendance/Student SupportAdrienne Burt
Head of High SchoolPippa CaccioppoliCareers; Student Support; Trades Academy; Star and Gateway.Lesley Cox
Jade Powell
Lower SchoolKelly SuttonSpecial Needs Coordinator; Learning Support.Jo Wiltshire-
High School
Karyn Wills -
Lower School
Academic Dean;
NZ Steiner Certificate.
Anne HiltonSports Facilitator; International Student CoordinatorJanet Osborne
Class 12 SponsorAnna FollettDigital technologyAnne Hilton
Anna Jenkins
Class 11 SponsorAnne HiltonBehaviour ManagementTroy Gardiner
Anne Hilton
Class 10 SponsorUrarii RuatoeCounsellorMaxine Andersen
Class 9 SponsorMorag WilsonGrounds and Building Management;
Health and Safety
Liam Wyley
Class 8 SponsorDavid UrieliEducation Outside Classroom; Wellness
Coordinator
Gee Reisima
Class 7RM SponsorRuby MackwellBus ControllerBrendan Hamilton-Gibbs
Class 7TM TeacherThomas McArdleMusicThomas Pearson
Class 6 TeachersBrendan Hamilton- GibbsMaori, Maori LiasionTroy Gardiner
Class 5 TeacherLeon CrellinSpanish, Lower School Mathematics LeaderSandra Jordan
Class 4 TeacherToby BlakeyPhysical EducationSanne Coulthard
Class 3 TeacherCherie YoungmanEurythmyNives Frigerio
Class 2 TeacherDarryn BreakwellScienceJudith Grellman,
Rewa Marks
Class 1 TeachersTobias Hensel, Sue Hull
Social Sciences/GeographyAnna Follet
Anna Jenkins
Taikura Kindergarten TeachersHead Teacher:
Emma Fisher
Teachers:
Bridget Berlin
Emma Fisher
Erica Jeffs
Melody Ferguson
Assistant:
Toni Botherway
HandworkJade Powell-
High School,
Vonda Christensen-
Lower school
Kereru Kindergarten TeachersHead Teacher
Natasha Shaw
Teachers:
Yvonne Collins
Brooke Smiler
Deborah Templer
Assistant:
Joanna Bruce
Festival CommitteePippa Caccioppoli,
Darryn Breakwell,
Kelly Sutton.
English TeachersAnna Jenkins
Morag Wilson
Kindergarten Operations ManagerErika Potter
LibrarianKura Rutherford
Extra Lesson PractitionerNicole Scheidegger-Mallow
MathematicsDavid Urieli
Rewa Marks
Morag Wilson
GardenersJenny Speedy

For all email correspondence to the above Staff members please email to office@taikura.school.nz